SACU TEAM ENDURO for 2015 – ELRAT MC – 1st time winners

[embeddoc url=”http://elrat.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/WebPage2.pdf” width=”120%” download=”all”]

Griffin Results 2015[embeddoc url=”http://www.scottishenduros.co.uk/99/results2015/Griffin%20EventReport1Tv2.pdf”]

If you can’t see the above, Or you suspect it may be out of date, click the link below to Scottish enduros.

Scottish Enduros

Results Page (  v2 29/9/20-15 Depending on method of update this could be out of date )

Griffin riders list 2015

rider expert expert no. name Bike Make cc st start time 2 Fraser Flockhart KTM 250 4 10:30 5 Andrew Bisset KTM 125 2 10:30 14 Duncan Norrie KTM 150 2 10:31 no. name Bike Make cc st start time over 40 41 Steven Currie husqvarna 250 4 10:31 42 Nicky Beavitt sherco 300 4 […]

SACU Enduro Championship – SUNDAY 27th September 2015

S.A.C.U. Permit No. 15 045

Closing date Wednesday 23rd. September 2015.   Results available on elrat.co.uk & www.scottishenduros.co.uk

 

entries closed as of 3pm Thursday 

sorry

 

Griffin Supplementary Regulations 2015

SUPPLEMENTARY REGULATIONS (please keep this info) VENUE :- Griffin Forest off the A826 Aberfeldy to Crieff road. 4 miles south of Aberfeldy Ground courtesy of UPM Tilhill Economic Forestry Scrutineering :- 9.00 AM, Start 10.30 AM DATE :- Sunday 27th September 2015 COURSE :- Forest and forestry tracks, marked with arrows. Number of laps and […]

Club Awards 2014

Club Champion Grant Smith
Best Over 40 Grant Smith
Cross Country Champion Grant Smith
Best Clubman Graham Mechan
Best Clubman B Phil Hewitt
Best Sportsman Thomas Malcolm
Club Worker Lindsay Barrie
Best Newcomer Lindsay Barrie
Most Improved rider Sean Henderson
Silver Wellie Gerald Day
Secretaries Award for bike over 15 years Griffin 2014 David Dick

 

Club Awards 2013

Club Champion Sean Henderson
Best Over 40 John Henderson
Cross Country Champion Graham Mechan
Best Clubman Graham Mechan
Best Clubman B Ian little
Best Sportsman Phil Hewitt
Club Worker Caroline Thomson
Best Newcomer Cameron Rutheford
Most Improved rider Sean Henderson
Silver Wellie Thomas Malcolm
Secretaries Award for bike over 15 years Griffin 2013 Bill Bruce

 

Club Awards 2012

Club Champion Graham Mechan
Best Over 40 Phil Hewitt
Best Clubman Graham Mechan
Best Clubman B Alan Carson
Best Sportsman Thomas Malcolm
Club Worker Mark Grice
Best Newcomer Sean Henderson
Most Improved rider Graham McLeish
Silver Wellie Sean Henderson